Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

15 individual records. 15 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontMontgomery2017-09-281Alvin L. Braswell, Jack Kurki-Fox4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontMontgomery2000-03-222JC Beane et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusMontgomery1982-07-311Ciola, C. R. (Craig R.)4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusMontgomery1964-06-141Wood, L. W.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusMontgomery1964-03-261Smith4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusMontgomery1964-03-031Wood, L. W.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontMontgomery1948-03-261EE Brown4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusMontgomery1932-07-071Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontMontgomery0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontMontgomery0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontMontgomery0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontMontgomery0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontMontgomery0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontMontgomery0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontMontgomery0000-00-0013Literature