Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

26 individual records. 25 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2023-07-301Mark Shields2Photo/Spectrogram
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2013-06-085Mark Shields2Photo/Spectrogram
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2007-06-031JE Corey III & DG Cooper4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2007-06-031JE Corey III & DG Cooper4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2001-08-181JC Mitchell et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2001-05-181JC Mitchell et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2000-05-201JC Mitchell et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2000-05-203JC Mitchell et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2000-05-206JC Mitchell et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2000-05-193JC Mitchell et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2000-05-171JC Mitchell et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2000-04-211JC Mitchell et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2000-04-2116JC Mitchell et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2000-02-054JC Mitchell et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2000-02-043JC Mitchell et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow2000-02-043JC Mitchell et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow1999-05-292JC Mitchell & RW Gaul Jr4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow1999-05-079JC Mitchell & RW Gaul Jr4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow1999-05-073JC Mitchell & RW Gaul Jr4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow1970-06-222Jr Bailey and class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow1970-02-281DL Stephan4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow1950-08-091Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow1950-05-113Brandt, Cathey, Jones et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusOnslow1942-07-101FRED S BARKALOW JR4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainOnslow0000-00-0013Literature