Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

20 individual records. 20 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange2023-02-2320Steve Hall and Savannah Hall1Recording
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange2023-02-1510Steve Hall and Savannah Hall1Heard
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange2022-03-0720Steve Hall2Recording
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange2022-02-221John Petranka2Recording
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange2020-10-291Mandy Rude2Photo/Spectrogramhttps://www.inaturalist.org/observations/63818699
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange1984-00-001Steve Hall2Photo/Spectrogram
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange1970-01-291TH Geddes4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange1963-09-131TD Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange1963-09-031TD Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange1963-04-221TD Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange1962-09-281TD Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange1962-09-161T and P Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange1961-02-171The Murphys, H Austin, M Bailey4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange1940-02-141WL Engels4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange0000-00-006Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontOrange0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature