Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

3 individual records. 3 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPasquotank1972-05-0411Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPasquotank1964-06-153Wells4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPasquotank0000-00-003Not given4Collection