Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

29 individual records. 29 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2024-04-081J. Lynch1Sight
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2018-10-071Christopher K. Akcali4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2018-10-051Christopher K. Akcali4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2018-10-041Christopher K. Akcali4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2018-10-031Christopher K. Akcali4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2018-05-281Christopher K. Akcali4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2017-10-091Christopher K. Akcali4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2016-09-251Christopher K. Akcali4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2016-09-041Christopher K. Akcali4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2016-05-141Christopher K. Akcali4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2016-03-081Don Newman4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2016-03-081Jeffrey G. Hall et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2015-09-291Christopher K. Akcali4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2015-09-281Christopher K. Akcali4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2015-08-181Christopher K. Akcali, Bradley Allf4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2007-06-031JE Corey III & DG Cooper4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender2001-04-122AL Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender1998-06-048GS Grant4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender1998-05-251GS Grant4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender1998-05-2513GS Grant4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender1998-05-1917GS Grant4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender1998-05-112GS Grant4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender1978-06-041GS Grant4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender1971-05-223DL Stephan, WM Palmer, AL Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender1954-06-021C Pitts4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPender0000-00-0013Literature