Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

8 individual records. 8 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPitt2002-02-241Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPitt2002-02-221Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPitt2001-03-021Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPitt1998-09-261Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPitt1959-06-211RP Rogers and DE Whitehead4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainPitt1954-04-221C Pitts4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPitt1948-09-052Bill Robertson4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPitt1948-08-281Bill Robertson4Collection