Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

5 individual records. 5 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontRandolph1988-09-171JC Beane and RW Gaul, Jr.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontRandolph1988-09-171JC Beane and RW Gaul Jr.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontRandolph0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontRandolph0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontRandolph0000-00-0013Literature