Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

8 individual records. 8 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainRichmond2017-05-161Nathan A. Shepard, W. Jeffrey Humphries et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainRichmond2016-05-131Jeffrey C. Beane, Justin Oguni4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainRichmond2009-08-281JC Beane4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainRichmond2006-10-171JC Beane et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainRichmond2006-07-291JC Beane4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainRichmond2004-07-301JC Beane4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainRichmond1962-03-271JR Bailey and P Bartlett4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainRichmond0000-00-0013Literature