Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

11 individual records. 11 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainRobeson2016-02-031Nathan A. Shepard, Dustin Smith, Christopher Shupp, Matthew Moskwik4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainRobeson2013-05-171JC Beane and LT Pusser4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainRobeson1968-07-201AP McConnell and AJ Bullard4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainRobeson1968-05-2313JR Bailey, DW Osgood et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainRobeson1967-04-161JR Bailey, D Osgood, M Bailey4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainRobeson1967-03-061DM Davis, M Fedek, C Cook4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusRobeson1961-05-073Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusRobeson1961-02-244Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusRobeson1960-05-301Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusRobeson1960-05-011Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainRobeson1948-03-291EE Brown4Collection