Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

8 individual records. 7 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontStanly1970-07-121AL Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontStanly1970-07-041AL Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontStanly1970-06-211AL Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontStanly1970-06-172AL Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontStanly1963-03-152TD Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontStanly1962-08-252T Murphy and M Bailey4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontStanly1961-09-101T and P Murphy4Collection