Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

14 individual records. 14 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainTyrrell2019-02-121Bryan L. Stuart, Alvin L. Braswell, Hannah E. Som4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainTyrrell2019-02-121Bryan L. Stuart, Alvin L. Braswell, Hannah E. Som4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainTyrrell2018-05-171Bryan L. Stuart, Vivian West, Paul Sideleau4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainTyrrell2018-05-171Bryan L. Stuart, Vivian West, Paul Sideleau4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainTyrrell2018-05-171Bryan L. Stuart, Vivian West, Paul Sideleau4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainTyrrell2018-05-171Bryan L. Stuart, Vivian West, Paul Sideleau4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainTyrrell2013-09-051Jeffrey C. Beane, Bryan L. Stuart, Jennifer A. Sheridan4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainTyrrell2011-04-301Jeffrey C. Beane4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainTyrrell2006-04-151JC Beane, LT Pusser, and JE Corey III4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainTyrrell2004-07-251JC Beane & LT Pusser4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusTyrrell1977-08-211Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainTyrrell1967-07-291WM Palmer and JH Hunt4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusTyrrell1966-06-201Arndt; Drumstad4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusTyrrell0000-00-006Not given4Collection