Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

5 individual records. 5 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontUnion2001-06-091AL Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontUnion1969-04-035AL Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontUnion1969-03-084AL Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontUnion1969-01-242AL Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusUnion1933-07-181Not given4Collection