Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

23 individual records. 19 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontWake2020-08-131C. Taunton2Photo/Spectrogram
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontWake2017-05-031Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontWake2016-07-211Alvin L. Braswell, Scott Pohlmann, Deborah R. Fowler4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontWake2016-07-111Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontWake2003-03-132Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontWake1971-04-1730DL Stephan4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusWake1970-04-171Samuel S. Sweet4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontWake1968-03-161AP McConnell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontWake1961-02-171GA Hurst4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontWake1960-10-101JR Paul4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontWake1926-11-151Clement S. Brimley4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontWake1924-12-032Clement S. Brimley and WB Mabee4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontWake1923-11-121Clement S. Brimley and WB Mabee4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontWake1921-04-161Clement S. Brimley4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusWake1921-04-152Albert Hazen Wright4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusWake1911-03-011Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusWake0000-00-001Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusWake0000-00-001H.H. Brimley and C.S. Brimley4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontWake0000-00-0013Literature