Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

12 individual records. 9 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainWashington2017-01-237J. Edward Corey III, Chase Bennett4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainWashington2007-06-021JE Corey III & JC Brownfield4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainWashington1972-08-101JR Bailey, J Lundberg, J Gatz4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainWashington1925-05-271Clement S. Brimley and FS Sherman4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainWashington1925-05-262Clement S. Brimley and FS Sherman4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainWashington0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainWashington0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainWashington0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainWashington0000-00-0013Literature