Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

6 individual records. 6 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainWayne2001-05-245AL Braswell, K Lynch et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainWayne2000-09-161DJ Lyons and ML Talton4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusWayne1972-04-303Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusWayne1934-04-176Marshall B. Bishop4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusWayne1932-07-071Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusWayne0000-00-001Not given4Collection