Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

5 individual records. 5 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
33.0Ambystoma maculatumLow MountainsBuncombe2004-06-301Jim Petranka2Photo/Spectrogram
33.0Ambystoma maculatumLow MountainsBuncombe1975-03-0115Alvin L. Braswell, Nora A. Murdock, Jerry H. Reynolds, Joe Bauman4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumBuncombe1931-01-011E B FINSTER4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumLow MountainsBuncombe0000-00-0013Literature
33.0Ambystoma maculatumLow MountainsBuncombe0000-00-0013Literature