Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

2 individual records. 2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontCaldwell1954-06-262EE Brown4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontCaldwell0000-00-0013Literature