Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

10 individual records. 10 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontChatham2024-02-02100Rachelle Roake2Photo/Spectrogram
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontChatham1999-03-102Patrick D. McMillan, Jesse P. Perry4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontChatham1973-03-052Stanley L. Alford4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontChatham1972-07-111Stanley L. Alford4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumChatham1965-02-072D.R. Paulson4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontChatham0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontChatham0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontChatham0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontChatham0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontChatham0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature