Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

2 individual records. 2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontForsyth2021-03-251Scott Bolick2Photo/Spectrogramhttps://www.herpmapper.org/record/334296
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontForsyth2018-03-29Scott Bolick2Photo/Spectrogramhttps://www.herpmapper.org/record/214542