Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

31 individual records. 29 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon2003-10-121HERP CLASS4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumLow MountainsMacon2001-09-092Richard R. Montanucci, C Roelke, B Foster4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1996-04-011B MOON & F ANDREONE4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1993-04-091JOE BERNARDO4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1989-04-301C.E. Johnston & S.T. Sobaski4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1979-04-141Avila Herpetology Class4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1975-02-163Montanucci, R.4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumLow MountainsMacon1974-11-0828William M. Palmer, Alvin L. Braswell, Monte E. Seehorn4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumLow MountainsMacon1973-07-121Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1973-03-025Not given4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumLow MountainsMacon1972-07-223John L. Hensel, Jr.4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1971-03-023E D BRODIE4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1971-03-023E D BRODIE JR4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1970-06-051R HOWARD AND T COSS4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1969-07-181DB Wake4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1960-01-011DB Wake4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1954-03-181A AND P STARRETT4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1950-04-101W E DUELLMAN4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumLow MountainsMacon1949-06-101RE Gordon4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1949-04-231Not given4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1948-07-081Gordon , Robert E.4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1948-07-011Gordon , Robert E.4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1948-06-201Gordon , Robert E.4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon1918-01-111Not given4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMacon0000-00-001Not given4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumLow MountainsMacon0000-00-0013Literature
33.0Ambystoma maculatumLow MountainsMacon0000-00-0013Literature
33.0Ambystoma maculatumLow MountainsMacon0000-00-0013Literature
33.0Ambystoma maculatumLow MountainsMacon0000-00-0013Literature