Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

14 individual records. 14 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontMecklenburg2005-02-092Y Kornilev , S Price, and P Hill4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontMecklenburg2005-02-031P Hill and K Cecala4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontMecklenburg2005-02-031P Hill and S Price4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontMecklenburg2005-02-021Y Kornilev and S Price4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontMecklenburg2005-02-0019Y Kornilev, S Price, and P Hill4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumMecklenburg1999-05-212J. Bussone4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontMecklenburg1955-03-131Elmer E. Brown4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontMecklenburg0000-00-0013Literature
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontMecklenburg0000-00-0013Literature
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontMecklenburg0000-00-0013Literature
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontMecklenburg0000-00-0013Literature
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontMecklenburg0000-00-0013Literature
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontMecklenburg0000-00-0013Literature
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontMecklenburg0000-00-0013Literature