Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

2 individual records. 2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontRockingham2017-03-061Alvin L. Braswell, Michael Burchell, Jack Kurki-Fox4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontRockingham1972-01-001Don Perkins4Collection