Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

1 individual records. 1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontRutherford2012-06-083JC Beane, RA Davis, JG Hall, JE Corey III, R Trone, LA Williams, and R Hardman4Collection