Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

26 individual records. 26 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake2021-01-042B. Bockhahn2Photo/Spectrogram
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake2005-05-162V Baker & R Savage4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake2003-03-132AL Braswell4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake2002-03-011AL Braswell4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake2000-02-191Jesse P. Perry et al.4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake2000-02-151R Smith4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumWake1988-02-196Perry, J.P.4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumWake1977-02-276Collector(s): A. L. Braswell, D. L. Stephan4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumWake1976-10-311Collector(s): D. L. Stephan4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake1974-01-266Alvin L. Braswell, David L. Stephan4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake1973-05-1611Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake1970-05-081Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake1968-03-091AP McConnell4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake1968-02-027William M. Palmer, MM Browne4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake1964-12-221NR Harrison4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumWake1964-01-241Gerhardt, C. (Carl)4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake1962-02-221DE Whitehead4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake1962-02-211DE Whitehead4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake1961-02-191GA Hurst4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake1958-11-291Henry Alexander4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake1950-11-241HE Hufham4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake1949-03-291Robert Noble4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake1938-01-251JA Grimes4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake1925-02-114Clement S. Brimley, William B. Mabee4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumPiedmontWake1923-11-121Clement S. Brimley, William B. Mabee4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumWake1907-02-011C. S. Brimley4Collection