Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

8 individual records. 8 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
33.0Ambystoma maculatumWatauga1999-11-011N. Davis4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumWatauga1999-10-281M. Scism4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumWatauga1999-10-251J. Schilling4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumWatauga1992-02-012W.R.Van Devender4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumWatauga1990-04-041R A NUSSBAUM4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumWatauga1985-03-303VAN DEVENDER, R4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumWatauga1982-04-021VanDevender, R. W.4Collection
33.0Ambystoma maculatumWatauga1941-09-051James T. Kezer; Robert Theodore Clausen4Collection