Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

45 individual records. 30 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHigh MountainsHaywood2018-05-091R. Rossell and W. Knapp3Literature
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1979-07-022Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1978-06-299Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1977-06-173Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1973-08-202Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1972-05-271Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1971-08-252Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1971-08-243Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1971-08-212Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1968-08-071Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1967-09-043Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1967-08-132S G AND M L TILLEY4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1967-07-281Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1966-08-012Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHigh MountainsHaywood1966-06-111Julian R. Harrison, Margaret N. Harrison4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1965-07-102Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1965-06-102Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1964-08-261Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1964-05-183Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1963-08-251Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1963-06-231Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1963-06-211Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1962-09-071Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1962-08-271Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1962-08-081Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1962-07-151Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1961-05-201Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1955-08-031Highton, Richard4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHigh MountainsHaywood1952-06-052JC Knepton4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHaywood1919-07-253Emmett Reid Dunn4Collection