Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

18 individual records. 16 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRLow MountainsJackson2019-08-261K. Parker (WRC staff)3Literature
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRLow MountainsJackson1997-10-002Joseph Bernardo, Pamela T. Plotkin4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRJackson1991-06-131Collector(s): David B. Wake, Stevan J. Arnold, P. Verrell4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRJackson1987-05-312Collector(s): David B. Wake, Kiisa Nishikawa, Gerhardt Roth4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRLow MountainsJackson1975-09-289Richard C. Bruce4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRHigh MountainsJackson1974-04-272Richard C. Bruce4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRJackson1973-07-241D M SEVER4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRJackson1972-07-0111Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRJackson1971-07-317Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRJackson1969-08-137Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRJackson1968-06-301S AND M TILLEY AND L FITZPATRICK4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRJackson1966-07-251Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRJackson1963-06-131Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRJackson1962-07-283Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRJackson1939-03-012Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRJackson1936-08-031JOSEPH BAILEY4Collection