Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

17 individual records. 16 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRLow MountainsTransylvania2001-06-141David W. Weisrock4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRLow MountainsTransylvania2001-06-141David W. Weisrock4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRTransylvania1992-06-071Collector(s): Sharyn B. Marks, Elizabeth L. Jockusch, Todd R. Jackman4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRTransylvania1992-06-072Collector(s): Sharyn B. Marks, Todd R. Jackman, Elizabeth L. Jockusch4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRTransylvania1992-06-031Collector(s): S. G. Tilley4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRTransylvania1991-06-102Collector(s): Sharyn B. Marks4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRTransylvania1991-06-102Collector(s): Sharyn B. Marks, Elizabeth L. Jockusch, David B. Wake4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRTransylvania1987-05-3111Collector(s): David B. Wake4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRTransylvania1987-05-315Collector(s): David B. Wake, Kiisa Nishikawa, Gerhardt Roth4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRTransylvania1972-08-032Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRTransylvania1971-07-312Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRLow MountainsTransylvania1971-07-031David L. Stephan4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRTransylvania1969-08-161Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRTransylvania1969-08-093Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRTransylvania1962-08-293Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRTransylvania1907-01-011Not given4Collection