Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

41 individual records. 26 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Low MountainsClay2001-09-0210David W. Weisrock4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2High MountainsClay2000-05-005David W. Weisrock, Kenneth H. Kozak, Richard Highton4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1999-08-197Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1984-06-0940Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1979-05-307Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1975-07-087Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1974-04-196John O. Whitaker, Jr., Herpetology Class - NU4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1973-04-204Gwilym S. Jones, Dave Pascal4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1972-08-2013Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1971-08-31133Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1971-07-29104Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1969-08-1073Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1969-07-0612Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1968-08-0125Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1967-07-1512Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1967-07-054Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1966-08-0541Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1966-07-0929Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1964-08-2111Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1963-07-0413Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1962-09-029Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1962-08-1020Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1961-07-2226Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1959-10-1623Not given4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Clay1950-07-229Loomis, Richard B.4Collection
72.0Plethodon shermaniW2Low MountainsClay0000-00-0013Literature