Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

22 individual records. 15 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsBuncombe2023-08-036B. Bockhahn, J. Thomson2Photo/Spectrogram
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeBuncombe1994-05-304Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeBuncombe1990-03-192Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeBuncombe1987-05-311Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeBuncombe1968-08-2724Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeBuncombe1968-07-2115Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeBuncombe1968-07-1711Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeBuncombe1967-08-257Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeBuncombe1966-09-095Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeBuncombe1966-09-064Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeBuncombe1966-08-269Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeBuncombe1966-07-122Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeBuncombe1965-08-0110Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsBuncombe0000-00-0013Literature
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsBuncombe0000-00-0013Literature