Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

17 individual records. 11 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeClay1984-10-271Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeClay1984-07-011Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeClay1984-05-301Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeClay1975-07-084Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeClay1968-08-0115Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeClay1967-06-123Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeClay1966-08-205Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeClay1966-08-058Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeClay1963-07-044Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeClay1962-09-029Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeClay1959-10-162Not given4Collection