Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

85 individual records. 57 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsGraham2022-09-191Owen McConnell2Photo/Spectrogram
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsGraham2007-06-121Owen McConnell2Photo/Spectrogram
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham2006-04-196David M Sever, Advanced Herpetology Class4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham2006-04-181David M Sever, Advanced Herpetology Class4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham2000-05-084Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1997-08-209Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1997-06-138Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1997-06-113Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1996-06-304Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsGraham1995-06-241R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1994-09-2716Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsGraham1994-07-221R. Wayne Van Devender, Barnabas B. Van Devender4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1994-05-281Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1994-05-273Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1992-05-306Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1988-08-256Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1988-08-248Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1987-08-265Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1987-06-022Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsGraham1985-10-131Eve Van Devender, Barnabas B. Van Devender, R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsGraham1984-10-121R. Wayne Van Devender, Amy S. Van Devender, et al.4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1984-06-078Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsGraham1983-10-211R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsGraham1983-10-211R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1983-10-213Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1982-03-242Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsGraham1980-10-044John T. Vaughan, R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1979-06-291Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1976-08-138Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1971-08-204Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1968-08-191Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1968-07-014Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1967-09-015Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1967-08-202Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1967-08-182Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1967-07-306Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1967-07-224Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1966-08-2415Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1966-07-293Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1966-07-175Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1966-07-161Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1966-06-101Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1965-08-161Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1965-07-192Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1965-06-2913Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1964-08-014Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1964-06-1211Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1964-06-102Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1963-07-197Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1962-07-107Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1961-09-052Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1960-08-0523Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1960-07-082Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham1959-10-179Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsGraham1951-06-291Robert L. Humphries, DA Adams, EP Odum3Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeGraham0000-00-002Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsGraham0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature