Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

110 individual records. 62 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsJackson2001-06-153David W. Weisrock4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsJackson2001-06-141David W. Weisrock4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1980-09-225Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1979-04-234Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1978-11-061Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1978-06-301Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1972-08-2216Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1972-08-0314Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1972-06-305Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1971-08-214Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1970-08-286Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1969-08-1317Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1969-07-0422Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1968-08-232Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1968-08-226Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1968-08-208Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1968-07-091Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1967-08-302Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1967-08-082Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1967-08-062Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1967-07-202Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1966-08-041Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1966-07-272Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1966-07-253Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1966-07-193Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1966-06-241Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1966-06-235Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1966-06-106Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1965-08-111Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1965-08-076Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1965-07-304Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1965-07-261Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1965-07-241Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1965-07-172Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1965-07-131Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1965-07-121Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1965-07-042Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsJackson1965-04-195RC Bruce4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1964-08-2419Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1964-08-085Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1964-08-0611Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1964-08-033Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1964-07-271Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1964-07-203Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1963-09-301Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1963-08-147Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1963-07-065Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1962-10-084Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1962-10-011Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1962-09-271Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1962-09-164Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1962-08-196Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1962-07-151Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1962-06-281Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1962-06-222Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1962-06-201Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1961-07-071Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1961-07-023Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1960-10-077Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeJackson1959-10-153Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsJackson1947-10-111Ecology Class4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsJackson0000-00-0013Literature