Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

52 individual records. 33 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsTransylvania2023-05-141K. Bischof2Photo/Spectrogram
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsTransylvania2021-08-041K. Bischof2Photo/Spectrogram
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsTransylvania2001-06-143David W. Weisrock4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsTransylvania2001-06-101David W. Weisrock4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsTransylvania2001-06-101David W. Weisrock4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1983-06-282Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1973-05-221Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1972-08-044Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1971-09-014Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsTransylvania1971-07-031DL Stephan4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsTransylvania1971-07-033DL Stephan4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1969-08-161Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1969-08-092Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1968-08-251Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1968-06-031Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1967-08-082Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1967-06-232Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1966-08-032Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1966-06-302Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1965-08-193Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1965-08-073Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1965-06-191Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1963-09-3010Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1963-06-199MacMahon, James A.4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1963-06-167MacMahon, James A.4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1963-05-305MacMahon, James A.4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1962-08-291Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1962-08-191Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsTransylvania1961-08-041JR Paul4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania1961-07-212Not given4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsTransylvania1961-06-131JR Paul4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeLow MountainsTransylvania1950-07-161EE Brown4Collection
73.0Plethodon teyahaleeTransylvania0000-00-0034Collector(s): Kiisa Nishikawa4Collection