Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

2 individual records. 2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsAlleghany1971-06-291WM Palmer, AL Braswell, CA Leibrandt4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsAlleghany1950-07-231EE Brown4Collection