Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

40 individual records. 38 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe2022-04-067tom ward2Photo/Spectrogram
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe2022-04-052tom ward2Photo/Spectrogram
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe2020-11-1211tom ward2Photo/Spectrogram
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe2009-08-301Jim Petranka2Photo/Spectrogram
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe2007-09-091Jim Petranka2Photo/Spectrogram
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe2004-07-144R. Wayne Van Devender, Andrew T. Coleman4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe2003-05-084R. Wayne Van Devender, Andrew T. Coleman4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1985-10-183VAN DEVENDER, R; , F4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe1982-07-311Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe1982-06-296Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe1982-06-176Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe1982-05-291Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe1982-05-2913Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1973-08-184Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1972-08-257Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1971-09-034Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1970-08-251Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1970-08-0720Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1968-05-301S AND M TILLEY AND G FERGUSON4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe1967-07-247David M. Dennis, Linda Dennis4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe1967-07-2419David M. Dennis4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe1967-07-239David M. Dennis, Linda Dennis4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe1967-07-2311David M. Dennis, Linda Dennis4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe1967-04-227David M. Dennis et al.4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe1966-08-2329David M. Dennis4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1940-08-021J F AND T H WILSON4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1934-08-293BAILEY & BAILEY4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1934-08-271JOSEPH BAILEY4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1933-09-021JOSEPH BAILEY4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1933-09-021Walker, C. F. (Charles F.) et al.4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1933-08-311JOSEPH BAILEY4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1933-08-251Carr, Archie4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1933-08-211JOSEPH BAILEY4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe1933-08-191JOSEPH BAILEY4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeBuncombe0000-00-002Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeHigh MountainsBuncombe0000-00-0013Literature
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeHigh MountainsBuncombe0000-00-0013Literature
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsBuncombe0000-00-0013Literature