Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

39 individual records. 39 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson2002-05-081Andrew T. Coleman, R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1999-00-301R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1987-09-101ASU Herp. Club, C.L. Abercrombie4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1987-09-105ASU Herp. Club, C.L. Abercrombie4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeHenderson1987-08-298Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1986-10-131R. Wayne Van Devender, Aaron Cook, C.L. Abercrombie4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1985-10-195R. Wayne Van Devender, Frank Authenreith4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1985-10-191R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1983-11-191R. Wayne Van Devender, Thad A. Howard4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeHenderson1983-10-291Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1983-04-282Thomas M. Justice, R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1983-00-001Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-09-1010R. Wayne Van Devender, Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-08-144Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-08-134Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-08-122Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-07-1910Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-07-178Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-07-108Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-07-068Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-06-291Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-06-2411Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-06-165Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-06-156Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-06-104Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-06-102Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-05-292Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-00-005R. Wayne Van Devender, Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1982-00-002R. Wayne Van Devender, Thomas M. Justice4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1981-05-175R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1980-07-313Highlands Salamander Course4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1980-00-003Vicki Pittman, John T. Vaughan4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1979-11-214John T. Vaughan, R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1979-09-281John T. Vaughan4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1979-09-151John T. Vaughan4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeHenderson1969-06-221Collector(s): Samuel S. Sweet4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1967-07-231David M. Dennis, Linda Dennis4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsHenderson1967-07-233David M. Dennis, Linda Dennis4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeHenderson1966-08-271Not given4Collection