Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

19 individual records. 18 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell2002-06-113Bernardo, Joe4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell2000-07-311Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell2000-07-302Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell1996-06-2914Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell1994-09-2411Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell1993-06-111Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell1992-09-261Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell1992-06-0210Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell1987-06-231Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell1984-07-151Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell1977-07-031Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell1973-05-211Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell1972-07-296Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell1972-05-285Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell1971-08-1610Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell1971-08-016Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell1970-06-2910Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeMitchell1970-06-252Not given4Collection