Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

38 individual records. 36 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsRutherford1979-06-1117R. Wayne Van Devender, John T. Vaughan4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsRutherford1979-03-271John T. Vaughan4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1974-10-121Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1969-09-031Buden, Donald4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1969-06-021Buden, Donald4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1969-06-023Dennis R. Paulson4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseePiedmontRutherford1968-07-271Kent and Thomas4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsRutherford1968-05-0413BS Martof and Zo 5424Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsRutherford1967-08-229WM Palmer, FF Snelson, JH Hunt4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsRutherford1967-07-231David M. Dennis, Linda Dennis4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1966-08-3115Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1966-08-271Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1964-08-244Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsRutherford1964-04-293WM Palmer and JR Paul4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsRutherford1963-07-0819David M. Dennis, Kraig K. Adler4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsRutherford1963-07-083David M. Dennis, Kraig K. Adler4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1963-06-131Hahn, Donald4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsRutherford1963-04-092Joseph T. Collins, Kraig K. Adler, Corson J. Hirschfeld4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1963-04-091Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsRutherford1962-08-293Kraig K. Adler, David M. Dennis, Donald E. Hahn4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsRutherford1962-07-1821David M. Dennis, Stephen G. Tilley, John J. Jenkins4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1962-06-131Wilson, Larry4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1961-11-041Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1961-11-041Kraig K. Alder, David M. Dennis, Steven G. Tilley, and Corson J. Hirsehfeld4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1961-09-073Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1961-09-041K. K. Adler, et al.4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1961-08-283Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1961-08-282Collector(s): Kraig K. Adler, David M. Dennis, S. G. Tilley4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford1961-08-281Kraig K. Alder, David M. Dennis, and Steven G. Tilley4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsRutherford0000-00-0014Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsRutherford0000-00-001David M. Dennis, Kraig K. Adler, DA Rossman, Stephen G. Tilley, J. Jenkinson (John J. Jenkins?)4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsRutherford0000-00-001David M. Dennis, Stephen G. Tilley, J. Jenkinson (John J. Jenkins?)4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford0000-00-003Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford0000-00-001Collector(s): T. Harrison4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford0000-00-001Collector(s): unknown4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeRutherford0000-00-001K. K. Adler, et al.4Collection