Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

35 individual records. 32 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsWatauga2022-08-031E. Corey, J. Weber (NCWRC)1Sight
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsWatauga2001-06-121David W. Weisrock4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1994-05-311Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1985-04-015VAN DEVENDER, R4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1984-10-012THAD HOWARD4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1983-08-036Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1982-08-114DAVID M SEVER AND WAYNE VANDEVENDER4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1980-05-171R.VanDevender, J.Williams4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1979-05-241Joe Wiliams and R.W. Van Devender4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1979-05-241WV and Joe Williams4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeHigh MountainsWatauga1975-07-151C Blem and class4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1972-09-231Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1972-08-171Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1972-06-201R A NUSSBAUM AND E D BRODIE4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1970-06-202Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1970-06-192Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1968-07-063Collector(s): David B. Wake, R. Eric Lombard, James L. Edwards4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsWatauga1965-09-044DL Wray4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1964-09-082Collector(s): F. L. Rose4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1963-08-132Harrington, H. A.4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1963-08-121Harrington, H. A.4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1962-06-181Belkin, Daniel4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1957-08-102Drummond, Peter4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1956-07-227Drummond, Peter4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1956-07-085Drummond, Peter4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsWatauga1954-07-261EE Brown4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeHigh MountainsWatauga1950-07-191EE Brown4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga1902-09-012Not given4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsWatauga0000-00-001R. Wayne Van Devender et al.4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeLow MountainsWatauga0000-00-002Nathan A. Shepard, Philip D. Bradley4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga0000-00-001Collector(s): R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
76.0Plethodon yonahlosseeWatauga0000-00-001Collector(s): Stephen M. Deban4Collection