Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
250.00Mermessus maculatusPiedmontDurham2021-05-021WTHWCarol TingleyNew Hope Creek Biodiversity SurveyTRUEFALSE201_Photo
250.00Mermessus maculatusPiedmontDurham2021-05-261WTHWCarol TingleyTRUE201_Photo