Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
250.00Mermessus maculatusCoastal PlainJohnston2021-04-201SWRNDonald Zeppdbz20210420002TRUEFALSE301_Photo
250.00Mermessus maculatusCoastal PlainJohnston2021-04-011YSGHDonald Zeppdbz20210401002TRUEFALSE3Photo