Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

3 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
440.00Phidippus clarusPiedmontChatham2019-08-181OLFICarol TingleyFALSEFALSE201_Photo
440.00Phidippus clarusPiedmontChatham2024-05-101MEHSBrian BockhahnFALSETRUE201_Photo
440.00Phidippus clarusPiedmontChatham2024-06-071WTHW-BRW,MEHSBrian BockhahnTRUEFALSE201_Photo