Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

9 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
649.00Erebomaster acanthinusPiedmontDurham1953-06-111LeviiDIGBIO, accessed 2019-01-05FALSEFALSE4Literature
649.00Erebomaster acanthinusPiedmontDurham2014-07-161J. StarrettiDIGBIO, accessed 2019-01-05FALSETRUE4Literature
649.00Erebomaster acanthinusPiedmontDurham1963-06-101young pine foresJ. W. BerryiDIGBIO, accessed 2019-01-05FALSEFALSE4Literature
649.00Erebomaster acanthinusPiedmontDurham1963-07-061young pine foresJ. W. BerryiDIGBIO, accessed 2019-01-05FALSEFALSE4Literature
649.00Erebomaster acanthinusPiedmontDurham1965-12-051beach oak litterN. Heshima, P. RubtzoffiDIGBIO, accessed 2019-01-05FALSEFALSE4Literature
649.00Erebomaster acanthinusPiedmontDurham1964-05-141bottomland pine J. W. BerryiDIGBIO, accessed 2019-01-05FALSEFALSE4Literature
649.00Erebomaster acanthinusPiedmontDurham1963-12-061bottomland pine J. W. BerryiDIGBIO, accessed 2019-01-05FALSETRUE4Literature
649.00Erebomaster acanthinusPiedmontDurham1965-12-051In beech-oak litN. Heshima and P. RubtzoffCrosby and Bishop (1924); Brimley (1938); Briggs (1969); Kury (2003)FALSEFALSE4Literature
649.00Erebomaster acanthinusPiedmontDurham2021-09-021MEHSCarol TingleyNew Hope Creek Biodiversity SurveyFALSEFALSE201_Photo