Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
649.00Erebomaster acanthinusPiedmontHarnett1969-04-251L. HubrichtiDIGBIO, accessed 2019-01-05FALSEFALSE4Literature
649.00Erebomaster acanthinusPiedmontHarnett2020-09-131MEHSCarol TingleyFALSEFALSE201_Photo