Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
649.00Erebomaster acanthinusPiedmontWake1923-10-2630WTHWC.S. CrosbyCrosby & Bishop (1924); Brimley (1938); Briggs (1969); Kury (2003); DIGBIO, accessed 2019-01-05TRUEFALSE4Literature