Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

5 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainCumberland2020-11-200CPGABrian BockhahnTRUE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiPiedmontCumberland2021-04-2112LLSF,SNDHBrian BockhahnFALSEFALSE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiPiedmontCumberland2021-04-2130SNDH,LLSFBrian Bockhahn, C. Bowers, H. Anderson, J. BrownTRUE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiPiedmontCumberland2021-04-2124SNDH,LLSFBrian Bockhahn, C. Bowers, H. Anderson, J. BrownTRUE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainCumberland2021-08-011H. Anderson201_Photo