Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

5 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainDareBIU2005-11-141Matt WindsorFALSEFALSE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainDareBIU2020-10-231CDGSBrian BockhahnTRUEFALSE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainDareBIU2020-10-230CDGSBrian BockhahnTRUEFALSE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainDareBIU2020-10-233CDGSBrian BockhahnTRUEFALSE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainDare2021-03-2511CDGSBrian BockhahnTRUEFALSE201_Photo