Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainMoore1983-09-201R.E. Thomas201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiPiedmontMoore2021-10-261LLSFBrian Bockhahn, N. Williamson, B. Hartness, Z. LunnFALSETRUE201_Photo