Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

10 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainNew HanoverBI2019-02-091CDGSMark Ciarrocca fide Brian BockhahnTRUEFALSE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainNew HanoverBI1926-10-222CDGSS.C.B.TRUE3Literature
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainNew Hanover2020-10-270CDGSBrian BockhahnFALSEFALSE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainNew Hanover2020-10-271SNDH,CDGSBrian BockhahnTRUEFALSE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainNew Hanover2020-10-270LLSF,CDGSBrian Bockhahn201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainNew Hanover2020-10-270LLSF,CDGSBrian BockhahnTRUE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainNew HanoverBI2020-10-280CDGSBrian BockhahnFALSEFALSE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainNew HanoverBI2020-10-280CDGSBrian Bockhahn201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainNew Hanover2020-10-111J. A. Anderson201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainNew Hanover2021-04-138MARFBrian BockhahnTRUE201_Photo